a perfect christmas

Yay so my favorite holiday is just around the corner! Christmas! Besides the gifts of course lol, I love being around my family. I usually host Christmas at my house and we have so much fun laughing and talking together as a family. Soooo with that being said, of course I have to make my Christmas lift! What a perfect world it would be if I got everything I asked for (yeah, I wish) but here’s my perfect Christmas wish list anyways. Even if I only get one thing I’ll be the happiest girl! I’ll let you guys know if I get anything I asked for lol. Enjoy! Comment your wish list! I’m curious to see 🙂

Happy Holidays xx

20131204-175221.jpg

Gift card of a substantial amount to Neiman Marcus. Second favorite store after Saks.

20131204-175314.jpg

Pair of diamond earrings…at least 1ct

20131204-175345.jpg

iPad Mini 2. I actually already have an iPad but the mini seems so much more convenient

20131204-175442.jpg

iPhone 5S gold.

20131204-175508.jpg

Chestnut Ugg Coquettes. Probably the cheapest thing on this list lol

20131204-175553.jpg

Black Celine Phantom. Apparently Saks will not have another shipment for the next 6 months…So in demand!

20131204-175652.jpg

New Northface

20131204-175722.jpg

Last but not least…new camera!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: